Exhibitor & Partner List A-Z 2017

Company   Company
1 2GetThere – Sjoerd van der Zwaan 131 Meander Medisch Centrum, University of Twente – Ivo Broeders
2 ABB Robotics 132 mediaGEO
3 Aerialtronics 133 Men of Foam – Rico Zweers
4 Aerobotica 134 METEOR AEROSPACE – Arie Aviram
5 Aerovantage 135 Mijnrobots.nl
6 Aerovinci 136 Ministry of Infrastructure and the Environment – Florien van der Windt
7 AeroVinci – Jochem Wieringa 137 Mobility and Transport in the Ministry of Infrastructure – Mark Frequin
8 AGF NEDERLAND 138 Modo Data B.V.
9 AIRAGE 139 MYDRONECHOICE.COM
10 Airborne 140 Nanotec Electronic GmbH & Co. KG
11 Airobot 141 National Taiwan University – Huang, Han-Pang
12 ALTASIA ON DRONES 142 National University of Singapore, Advanced Robotics Lab – Professor Marcelo Ang
13 AquaSmartXL 143 Netherlands Embassy in Israel – Racheli Kreisberg
14 Aquatic Drones 144 NIDV – Netherlands Industries for Defence & Security
15 Archeomatica – GEOmedia 145 NIG Systems Ltd – Ari Berger
16 ASI – Mel Torrie 146 NL Space Accelerator
17 Assorpas 147 NLR – Netherlands Aerospace
18 Atmos UAV 148 NRC RESEARCH PRESS
19 Avertronics Inc. – Lai, Chen-Yu 149 NVIDIA – Tom Westendorp
20 Aviation Valley Association 150 OBRAS URBANAS
21 Avular 151 Ocean Media Private Limited
22 Azorobotics 152 Odense Robotics
23 BelServoDrive Ltd 153 Omron Electronics
24 Ben Gurion University of the Negev – Amir Shapiro 154 P4E.NL
25 Birds.ai 155 ParaZero – Eden Attias
26 Boom Chicago – Pep Rosenfeld 156 ParaZero – Oren Aviram
27 Brazil pavilion 157 Petrus Aviation (1979) Ltd – Avi Mor
28 CANADIAN SCIENCE PUBLISHING 158 Phaer – Koenraad Van De Veere
29 Central European Institute of Technology, Brno University of Technology 159 Pix4D – Lisa Chen
30 Centre for Innovating the Future – Aseem Prakash 160 Precision Machinery Research Development Center – Li, Chi-Feng
31 Certicon a.s. 161 Precision Machinery Research Development Center – Lo, Chi-En
32 City of Odense 162 Precision Machinery Research Development Center – Shih, Cheng-Tai
33 City of The Hague 163 Press room
34 Clear Flight Solutions 164 RBM Media Zone
35 Clear Flight Solutions – Nico Nijenhuis 165 RBS Global Media Ltd
36 CommonWealth Magazine – Monique Denkanineecharoen 166 RCJudge.com
37 CommonWealth Magazine – Wang, Chien Tong 167 Renishaw
38 CONTEK AUTOMATION CO., LTD. – Lee, Keng-Hsun 168 Rijk Zwaan – Bjorn D’hoop
39 Copernicus Masters 169 Robo Business Media – Niels Westendorp
40 Coverdrone 170 Robo Business Media B.V.
41 Custom drone 171 ROBOFED – The European Federation of Robotics
42 Czech Institute of Robotics, Informatics and Cybernetics, CTU 172 Robot Care Systems – Maja Rudinac
43 Czech Invest – Czech pavilion 173 Robot Robots Company
44 CZECHINVEST 174 ROBOTIC TRENDS
45 DAF – Jack Martens 175 Robotican Ltd – Dr. Yam Geva
46 DEFENCE AND SECURITY ALERT 176 Robotican Ltd. – Hagai Balshai
47 DEFENCE SUPPLIERS 177 Robotics – CCFZ
48 Delft Aerial Robotics – Lucas van Oostrum 178 ROBOTICS BUSINESS REVIEW
49 Delft Robotics 179 Robotics Today
50 Delft University of Technology 180 Robotics Tomorrow.com
51 Delft University of Technology – Riender Happee 181 Robots.nu
52 Delft University of Techology- Martijn Wisse 182 RoboValley
53 Drone Alliance Europe 183 RoboValley – Arthur de Crook
54 Drone Volt 184 Ronik
55 DroneLand 185 ROTORDRONE
56 Dronematrix 186 Rozum Robotics LTD
57 DRONENODES NETWORK 187 RPAS Services
58 DRONENODES.COM 188 RPAS-drones.com
59 Droneprovide 189 Seadrone.nl
60 DRONEWATCH.NL 190 Securo Europe B.V.
61 DRONExpert Netherlands 191 Sedeco Vision Components
62 Dutch Drone Center Aviolanda 192 Sensefly – Liana Ugnat
63 Dutch Embassy Israel – Renée van Oostveen 193 Sentek Solutions Ltd.
64 Dutch National Police – Gerard ten Buuren 194 SESAR Joint Undertaking
65 Eagle Eye Inspection Services 195 Shell
66 Edolly 196 Shell – Jack Levell
67 EEN – Enterprise Europe Network 197 Singapore pavilion
68 EH MEDIA 198 Sky-Futures – James Harrison
69 Eindhoven University of Technology 199 Skyward – Jonathan Evans
70 Eindhoven University of Technology- Maarten Steinbuch 200 Smart Robotics
71 Elbit Systems – Rony Lotan 201 Software Compliance Academy – Dr. Catharina Maracke
72 ELECTRONICS VALLEY 202 Somnox
73 ElpaNav 203 Sprint Robotics – Tjibbe Bouwma
74 ESA BIC Noordwijk 204 Squarehead Technology- Knut T.Moe
75 ESA Broker Netherlands 205 St Onge Company – Tom Bonkenburg
76 ESA Space Solutions Pavilion 206 Start-Up Nation Central – Daniela Kandel
77 European Satellite Navigation Competition 207 Stratagem Group, LR Systems B.V. – Paul  van IJsselstein
78 EVERGET TECH CO., LTD. – Lin, Li-Chuan 208 Taiwan Automation Intelligence and Robotics Association – Chen, Wen-Chen
79 EVVNT 209 Taiwan Automation Intelligence and Robotics Association – Lin, I-Ling
80 FacilityWereld 210 Taiwan pavilion
81 Factory-in-a-day 211 Taiwan Turnkey Project Association – Liou, Jia-Jyun
82 Fetch Robotics – Melonee Wise 212 Taiwan Turnkey Project Association – Syu Huei, Wan
83 FFRobotics (FFMH-Tech Ltd) – Avi Kahani 213 TeAX – Michael Thoss
84 FFRobotics – Gad Kober 214 Teax Technology UG
85 Fleetcleaner 215 Technical University of Munich
86 FME Dutch Technology- Jacqueline van Oosten 216 TESLA
87 Fraunhofer IPA – Mirko Bordignon 217 Test Exhibitor
88 Frontier Automation SHELL – Berry Mulder 218 Tharsus
89 Gallant Presicion Machining Co., Ltd. – Lyu, Jing-Jhen 219 Tharsus – Tim Ensor
90 Gallant Presicion Machining Co., Ltd. – Wang, Tu-Cheng 220 THE JOURNAL OF UNMANNED VEHICLE SYSTEMS
91 Gallant Presicion Machining Co., Ltd. – Ye, Sheng-Fa 221 TNO/ TU Delft – Mark Neerincx
92 Geo Infra B.V. 222 Trescal
93 GEO INTERNATIONAL 223 TU Delft
94 GEO-MATCHING.COM 224 TU Delft – Water Innovations
95 GEOCONNEXION 225 Twente University – Stefano Stramigiolli
96 Geomares 226 UAS Denmark
97 Geometius BV 227 UAS Norway
98 GIM INTERNATIONAL 228 UAS Test Center Denmark
99 Global Aviation Navigator INC. – Globalair.com 229 UAS Test Center Denmark
100 Hackathon 230 UAVE Limited
101 HCSS – The Hague Center for Strategic Studies 231 Unifly
102 High Power Media Ltd 232 United Nations Interregional Crime and Justice Research Institute – Irakli Beridze
103 HIT 233 Univ. Med. Centrum Utrecht – Joris Jaspers
104 HIWIN TECHNOLOGIES CORP – Tsai, Huey-Chin 234 University of Sheffield – Noel Sharkey
105 Holland Robotics 235 University of South Denmark – Brad Beach
106 HSD – The Hague Security Delta 236 University of Twente
107 HYDRO INTERNATIONAL 237 University of Twente – Edwin Dertien
108 Hydrographic Society 238 Unmanned Systems Technology Magazine
109 Improvia 239 US Digital
110 Industrial Technology Research Institute – Chen, Yu-Yi 240 USA Pavilion
111 Industrial Technology Research Institute – Wang, Bao-Yuan 241 UST MAGAZINE
112 Indymo 242 UST Unmanned Systems Technology
113 Innovation Quarter 243 Uta Auto Industrial Co., Ltd. – Chen, Yi-Hu
114 Institute for Information Industry – Lee, I-Chin 244 Uta Auto Industrial Co., Ltd. – Chen, Yung-Chou
115 Institute for Information Industry – Lin, Chih-Chieh 245 Vakwereld
116 Integra Aviation Academy 246 Vanderlande – Vincent Kwaks
117 International Federation of Robotics 247 VEBON NOVB
118 Israel pavilion 248 Veiligheidsregio Kennemerland – Rob Peters
119 Israeli Robotics Association – Prof. Zvi Schiller 249 VPdelta
120 KPMG 250 Wageningen University & Research
121 KPMG – Eric Wesselman 251 Wageningen University- Gert Kootstra
122 Lacquey 252 WHO – Chapal Khasnabis
123 Lacquey – Richard van der Linde 253 WUR – Eldert van Henten
124 Laevo B.V. 254 WWW.DRONEAWARD.NL
125 Little Arms Studios 255 WWW.DRONES.NL
126 LJB Management Inc 256 WWW.VEILIGVLIEGEN.NL
127 LTR s.r.o. 257 XSENS TECHNOLOGIES
128 Machinebuilding.net 258 Yaskawa
129 Maganizo – Frederik Brantner
130 Magazino GmbH

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!